Bebivita Privacy Policy

Bebivita always aims to ensure that your privacy is protected. This policy explains how we use your data through this website.

Other than from personal information which you provide to us on a voluntary basis, this web site is not capable of identifying you.

Bebivita will process any personal data that you may submit through this website in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, and will ensure that any sub-contractor it may engage to provide the services requested by you acts in such manner. We will keep your personal data secure and will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to provide the services requested.

Unless you agree to Bebivita using your personal data for reasons specified by yourself, or if we are required to disclose it by law, we will not disclose this to any third parties.

You may by law request copies of the data, which we hold on yourself at any time. A fee may be required from us for disclosing this information.

Use of cookies on the Bebivita website.

This website does use cookies in several different ways.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small pieces of computer code which are placed onto the hard drive of your computer by websites. Cookies can be used to track the way user's navigated a site and improve your experience of a website by recognising you from page to page for instance, so that if you are entering your contact details they are retained on the next page and you don’t have to enter the information again. They can also allow a website owner to monitor the efficiency of their advertising and help their advertising agencies to deliver ads relevant to you and your interests as you browse the web.

Your browser software can choose whether or not to accept cookies and most browser software is initially set up to accept them. You should read the information that came with your browser software to see how you can set up your browser to notify you when cookies are used. This will give you an opportunity to either accept or refuse the cookies.

Further information on cookies and how you can refuse them is provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau on its website located at www.allaboutcookies.org. Please note that you may not be able to use all the interactive features of our website if cookies are disabled.

Our use of cookies

We use cookies to recognise website visitors and to provide information on the way visitors use this site. This allows us to analyse website activity using the web analytics programme Google Analytics, so we can optimise the user experience and make sure we offer the best content for visitors. We use cookies in order to give us information on the number of visitors to different parts of our website and thus to monitor which areas are most useful. We do not use cookies to identify you personally. However, whilst cookies do not identify users personally, they do identify each user's computer.